UNITED STATES
[…] Statute regarding the production of NOBO list and other beneficial owner
information, the holding from every other court that has addressed the
issue is that lists of shareholders, however the term "shareholder" is
defined in that State, include NOBO lists in the possession of the
corporation.
			i.	The Maryland Statute Is The
				Same As The Delaware and Ohio Statutes

	Indeed, both the Delaware and Ohio statutes at issue in Luxottica,
Shamrock and R.B. Associates, supra, employ the same holder of record
definition as is used in the Maryland statute.  Ohio Rev. Code Ann.
Section 1701.01, held in Luxottica to require the production of NOBO
lists and other beneficial owner information, defines shareholder - just
like Maryland - as "a person whose name appears on the books of the
corporation as the owner of shares of such corporation."  Similarly, the
Delaware shareholder inspection statute, held in Shamrock and RB to
require the production of NOBO lists in the possession of the
corporation, provides directly in the inspection statute that "[a]s used